offers creative solutions in architecture, interior design, MEP, fit-out and construction fields, beneficiaries of which are state institutions, private investors and individual clients. Qala Group applies new quality standards and individual approach to each customer, using tools of Work-Breakdown Structure (WBS) and Time Framework.
1. IMIC company participated with Qazan project at Falcons Summit
IMIC company participated with Qazan BI project at Falcons Summit 2019 organized by High Tech Park Azerbaijan. "Falcons Summit Baku 2019" is the conference of investors, start-ups, entrepreneurs, corporation executives, representatives of small and medium-sized businesses from GCC countries (Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, UAE and Oman). Qazan BI team presented the project to startups during B2B meetings and invited the best ones to apply.
2. IMIC participated in AmCham Azerbaijan's monthly luncheon
IMIC participated in AmCham Azerbaijan's monthly luncheon that took place in Baku Boulevard Hotel. Over 100 AmCham members and partners were involved in the event. During the luncheon, IMIC company presented the company portfolio. The newest and the largest projects – SABAH Residence and QAZAN Business Incubator attracted the attention of event participants. Luncheon's Guest Speaker Earl Litzenberger — newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Azerbaijan mentioned that Azerbaijan is strategically important country for cooperation.
3. Cooperation between Le Mag Showroom and Dedar Milano company
The Dedar Company which from 2011th year cooperates with the company Hermès, differs with its fabrics’ attractive color and original photos on it. Curtain and textile design that made by Dedar Milano company are already in Le Mag Showroom.
"Qazan" is a business incubator and accelerator project launched by IMIC company. The main idea of the project is to support innovative ideas or existing businesses to gain success. IMIC company provides an investment of amount up to 500,000 AZN via "Qazan" project. Read more
5. Products of Etro company is in Le Mag Showroom
The legendary clothes and accessories brand Etro issued the collection of mebels. with Jumbo Group.Le Mag Showroom gives you an opportunity to get acquainted with this collection.
1. Sabah Residence at RecExpo 2018
Sabah Residence presented its modern residential development to visitors and exhibitors on 22-24 of November 2018 at RecExpo - the fouth Real Estate and Investment exhibition in Baku Expo center. More than 250 participants shared experience and performed their projects during the exhibition. Sabah Residence stand attracted attention of both local and international visitors, media and retailers.
2. IMIC is announcing a membership with American Chamber of Commerce
Ideal Management Investment and Consulting company became a member of the leading private, non-profit business association - American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan since 17/10/2018. The AmCham Azerbaijan was established in 1996 provides benefits to more than 270 Members in the country by supporting and promoting the interests of foreign and local businesses in Azerbaijan. Being one of the largest and the most influential organizations in the country AmCham offers the best networking opportunities. IMIC as a fast growing company will be an active member of association.
3. SABAH Residence - the construction of a new premium class residential complex in Bayil will be launched in August
The construction of a modern premium residential complex "SABAH Residence", with strategic location, panoramic sea view, and unusual architectural style is going to be launched in the end of August 2018.
4. A novelty at Le Mag showroom – FerreroLegno doors
A wide range of products presented at Le Mag showroom was replenished with interior doors, produced by the Italian company FerreroLegno.
5. Qala Group team had a meeting with the Italian ambassador in Azerbaijan
Qala Group held a meeting with Italian Ambassador in Azerbaijan - Auqusto Massari.  During the presentation, the ambassador and company representatives discussed the development and importance of the construction in Azerbaijan. Both sides emphasized the importance of long-term and fruitful cooperation between two countries. Qala Group has a team of professionals, diversified and creative portfolio that makes the company competative on the both national and international markets.
1. Sabah Residence at RecExpo 2017
Sabah Residence is attending the biggest exhibition in Azerbaijan - RecExpo on November, 28-30, 2017. During the exhibition Sabah Residence will present the project and provide all the information about apartments to visitors.
2. Presentation of a new collection of fabrics by Creations Metaphores
Oktyabrın 5-də Le MAG şourumunda Hermes şirkətlər holdinqinə daxil olan, Fransa istehsalçısı Creations Metaphores-un 2017-ci il parça kolleksiyasının təqdimatı keçirildi.
Qala Qrupu 2010-cu ilin noyabrında təsis edilmiş Azərbaycanın ən məşhur və iri memarlıq və tikinti şirkətlərindən biridir. 6 ildir Qala Qrupu həm Azərbaycanda, həm də xaricdə təmsil etdiyi xidmətlərin bütün sahələrində ən yaxşı şəkildə özünü göstərməyə müvəffəq olmuşdur.
2. Qala Group became a partner of the international exhibition company in Istanbul
Qala Group was established in november of 2010 year and it is one of the most famous and largest Azerbaijani architecture and construction company. For 6 years, both in Azerbaijan and abroad, the Gala Group represents the service that was able to show themselves at their best in all spheres.
3. World construction giant «Atkins» preferred «Qala Group»
«Atkins» has appointed «Qala Group» as one of the subcontractors in the ongoing «Baku White City» project. Partnership includes to provide wide range of technical drawings including the following fields; architecture, construction engineering, MEP engineering, landscape design and interior design.
4. «Kapital Bank» entrusted refurbishment and rebranding of its branches to «Qala Group»
«Qala Group», the major company based on the range of services within IMIC’s portfolio, functioning in the fields of architecture and construction, develops dynamically and participates in the bids of big companies in Azerbaijan, as well as abroad.
"Qazan" Business Incubator is a project established by IMIC. “Qazan” provides incubation, acceleration and funding that ensure the achievement of stated goals.The main advantage of “Qazan” Business Incubator is the chance to get an investment of amount up to 500,000 AZN